A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Granulifusus dalli

(renamed)
(Watson, R.B., 1882) Fiji
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FUSININAE
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyNeptunea, p 147
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 80; 127
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Granulifusus libratus Watson, R.B., 1886 (nomen novum)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Roland Hadorn
Granulifusus_libratus_holotype.jpg