A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crassispira takeokensis

(Otuka, Y., 1949) Shell size 30 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Japanese Journal of Geology and GeographyVol. 21, p 307; Pl. 13/18
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 79/20
Nat. Mus. Nat. Sci. Mon. TokyoVol. 39, p 332; fig 331-332
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Ptychobela takeokaensis Otuka, Y., 1949
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet