A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cyclostremiscus beauii

(Fischer, P., 1857) Beau's Vitrinella Shell size 7 - 12.5 mm Florida, USA - NE Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyVITRINELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 75; Pl. 234/263
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 76
Compendium of Seashellsp 58/3.3
Synonyms
Cyclostrema bicarinatum Guppy, R.J.L., 1866
Skenea sulcata Simpson, C.T., 1887
Circulus stirophorus Smith, M., 1937
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Guido Poppe
3 @ David Kirsh
4 @ David Kirsh
5 George Sangiouloglou
Cyclostremiscus_beauii_3.jpg
Cyclostremiscus_beauii_4.jpg
Cyclostremiscus_beauii.jpg
Cyclostremiscus_beauii_1.jpg
Cyclostremiscus_beauii_cf.jpg