A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum modestum

Folin, L. de, 1868 Shell size 2 mm New Caledonia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 1, p 57; Pl. 5/5-6
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1334/1-2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Caecum malleatum sublaevis (var.) Folin, L. de, 1868
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Guido Poppe
Strombella_malleata_Holotype_40979.jpg
Caecum_modestum_lectotype.jpg
Caecum_modestum_figspec.jpg
Caecum_modestum_1.jpg