A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoina (Rissoina) rhyllensis

Gatliff, J.H. & C.J. Gabriel, 1908 Shell size to 8 mm Sydney, New South Wales - Great Australian Bight, South Australia; S Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoina fausta Hedley, C. & W.L. May, 1908
Rissoina lintea Hedley, C. & W.L. May, 1908
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Rissoina_rhyllensis.jpg