A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Merelina gracilis

(Angas, G.F., 1877) Shell size 2 - 3.1 mm New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyLIRONOBIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa devecta Tate, R., 1899
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Merelina_gracilis_1.jpg
Merelina_gracilis_2.jpg
Merelina_gracilis.jpg