A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Iravadia quadrasi

(Böttger, O., 1893) East China Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyIRAVADIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 152 ill.
Nachr. Deutsch. Malak. Ges.Vol. 25/6-7, p 101-102
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa venusta Garrett, A., 1873
Iravadia goliath Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 436; fig 137-138
Merelina reversa Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 435; fig 134
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Rissoa_venusta_syntype.jpg