A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Ilfremeria nautilei

Bouchet, Ph. & A. Warén, 1991 Shell size 45 - 55 mm Valufa Ridge, SE of Fiji; Marina Trench; Manus Basin
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyABYSSOCHRYSOIDEA
FamilyPROVANNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Comp. Acad. Sci., ParisSer. 3 Vol. 3, p 496-497
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Ifremeria tufari Beck, L.A., 1991
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Simon Aiken
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
5 Shells Passion
6 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Ifremeria_nautilei_5.jpg
Ifremeria_nautilei_4.jpg
Ilfremeria_nautilei_paratype_2.jpg
Ilfremeria_nautilei_paratype_1.jpg
Ifremeria_nautilei.jpg
Ilfremeria_nautilei_paratype.jpg