A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Liotella johnstoni

(Beddome, R.H., 1883) Shell size 1 - 1.3 mm New South Wales - South Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyLIOTIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Liotella littoralis Laseron, C.F., 1954
Liotella princeps Laseron, C.F., 1954
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Liotella_johnstoni_2.jpg
Liotella_princeps_syntype.jpg
Liotella_littoralis_holotype.jpg
Liotella_johnstoni.jpg
Liotella_johnstoni_1.jpg