A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Puncturella (Puncturella) harrisoni

Beddome, R.H., 1883 Harrison's Slot Limpet Shell size to 4 mm Tasmania; New South Wales - South Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 58
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 26
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Puncturella henniana Brazier, J., 1894
No image yet