A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eualetes tulipa

(Rousseau in Chenu, J.C., 1843) Shell size 2 - 3 mm Venezuela; Panama; West Central America (?)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVERMETOIDEA
FamilyVERMETIDAE VERMETINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 50
Synonyms
Thylacodes angulatus Rousseau in Chenu, J.C., 1844
Illustrations ConchyliologiquesPl. 5/2
Thylacodes effusus Valenciennes, A. in Chenu, J.C., 1844
No image yet