A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trivirostra natalensis

Schilder, F.A. in Quenstedt, 1932 Shell size 4 - 8 mm Red Sea - SE Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Fossilium Catalogus (Berlin), Quenstedtp 102
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 85-87
VisayaVol. 2/5, p 22-24; Pl. 4/13-14; Pl. 13/60
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Trivirostra triticum subinflata Schilder, F.A., 1933
Beiträge zur Kenntnis der CYPRAEACEAp 290
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 88
VisayaVol. 2/5, p 22
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 (Raymond Huet)
3 Visaya
4 Mike's Seashell Collection
5 Felix Lorenz
Trivirostra_natalensis_3.jpg
Trivirostra_natalensis_hypotype.jpg
Trivirostra_natalensis_2.jpg
Trivirostra_natalensis.jpg
Trivirostra_natalensis_1.jpg