A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Montfortula punctata

(Adams, A., 1852) Shell size 5 - 10 mm Japan; Korea; Taiwan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE HEMITOMINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 31
Synonyms
Emarginula altilis Gould, A.A., 1859
Doris irrorata Bergh, L.S.R., 1878 (lapsus)
Malakozoologische BlätterVol. 25, xxviii
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Taiwan Malacofauna Database
3 BIGAI
Emarginula_punctata_1.jpg
Emarginula_punctata_3.jpg
Emarginula_punctata_2.jpg