A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Iphitus tuberatus

Jeffreys, J.G., 1883 Shell size 2.2 - 3 mm Mediterranean; NE Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyNYSTIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 114; Pl. 20/12
VisayaVol. 4/5, p 92
Synonyms
Stylotrochus asperatus Seguenza, G., 1876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 S & A Nappo Collection
3 Patagonian Shells
Iphitus_tuberatus.jpg
Iphitus_tuberatus_3.jpg
Iphitus_tuberatus_1.jpg