A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula turgidula

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di in Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900) Shell size 2.1 mm C Mediterranean - W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Soc. Linn. LyonVol. 47, p 37
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 33; 143/3.3
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) turgidula minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900
Ann. Soc. Linn. LyonVol. 46
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 404
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Gibberula_turgidula_holotype.jpg
Gibberula_turgidula_1.jpg
Gibberula_turgidula.jpg