A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Dentimargo allporti

(Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876) Shell size 4.5 - 9 mm SE Australia; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 18; 367/2.1-2.2; 376/3.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Dentimargo difficilis Gabriel, C.J., 1961
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 18
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Femorale
Dentimargo_allporti_1.jpg
Dentimargo_allporti_2.jpg
Dentimargo_allporti.jpg