A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Oliva (Annulatoliva) buelowi buelowi

Sowerby, G.B. III, 1890 Bulow's Olive Shell size 15 - 30 mm Philippines; New Guinea; New British Isles; Solomons
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 373/12-13
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 196
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 210
The Shell Handbookp 161
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 113
Compendium of Seashellsp 192/1.2
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 122/5
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 34/8
Shells of the Philippinesp 191/3
Shells of New Guinea & Central Pacificp 51/39-40
Olive Shells of the Worldp 55/16
Olividaep 52-53
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 73/12-15
Atlas of the Living Olive Shells of the Worldp 204/1-2
Oliva Shellsp 306; Pl. 5/3-7
Synonyms
Oliva (Oliva) buloui Sowerby, G.B. III, 1887
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 72
Oliva (Oliva) blowi Drez, 1981 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shell Dimension.com
2 Eddie Hardy
3 unattributed/auction
4 Eng's Auctions
Oliva_buelowi_buelowi_3.jpg
Oliva_buloui.jpg
Oliva_buelowi_2.jpg
Oliva_buloui_1.jpg