A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla pumila

(Seguenza, G., 1876) Shell size 1.5 - 4.5 mm Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Turbonilla pallaryi Dautzenberg, Ph., 1910
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 58, p 95
Turbonilla (Cyrtoturbonilla) pseudostricta Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Tunisia
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 125; 269/22
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Raymond Huet
4 Raymond Huet
5 Guido Poppe
Turbonilla_pumila.jpg
Turbonilla_pumila_4.jpg
Turbonilla_pumila_2.jpg
Turbonilla_pumila_3.jpg
Turbonilla_pumila_1.jpg