A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritia frigens

(Martens, E.C. von, 1878) Shell size 15 mm Morocco - Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 168
Synonyms
Nassa brychia decorata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
Nassa brychia major (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
Nassa brychia minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 @ Miguel Ángel López Verdegay
3 @ Miguel Ángel López Verdegay
4 Alboran Shells
Tritia_frigens_3.jpg
Nassarius_frigens.jpg
Nassarius_frigens_1.jpg
Nassarius_frigens_2.jpg