A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleuroploca trapezium paeteli (var.)

(Strebel, H., 1912) Shell size 100 - 260 mm Japan - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 331/13, 16
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 208
Fasciolariidaep 9; Pl. 11
Shells of Vietnamp 149; Pl. 42/6
Synonyms
Fasciolaria iizukai Yokoyama, M., 1928
Shells of Vietnamp 149
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Pleuroploca_trapezium_paeteli.jpg
Pleuroploca_trapezium_paeteli_2.jpg
Pleuroploca_trapezium_paeteli_3.jpg
Pleuroploca_trapezium_paeteli_1.jpg