A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nerita (Ritena) chlorostoma

Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1810 Shell size 19 - 36 mm Brazil; Trinidad
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITININAE NERITINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 55/8
Gloria MarisVol. 34, p 77; Pl. 1/7-8
Synonyms
Nerita (Nerita) ascensionis deturpensis Vermeij, G.J., 1970
Gloria MarisVol. 32, p 77
Nerita (Nerita) ascensionis trindadeensis Vermeij, G.J., 1970
Gloria MarisVol. 32, p 77
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
2 Taurus
3 Femorale
4 Taurus
Nerita_ascensionis_chlorostoma_3.jpg
Nerita_ascension_chlorostoma_1.jpg
Nerita_ascencionis_chlorostoma.jpg
Nerita_ascencionis_chlorostoma_2.jpg