A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tarebia granifera

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816) Shell size 20 - 30 mm SE Asia; Japan; Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTHIARIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 251/16, 18-20, 23, 28
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 299
Shells of Vietnamp 50; Pl. 7/31
Synonyms
Melania celebensis Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1834
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania lirata Benson, 1836
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania batana Gould, A.A., 1843
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania coffea Philippi, R.A., 1843
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania verrucosa Hinds, R.B., 1844
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania lateritia Lea, H.C., 1850
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania broti Reeve, L.A., 1859
Shells of Vietnamp 51
Melania chocolatum Brot, 1860
Shells of Vietnamp 51
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 BIGAI
3 BIGAI
Tarebia_lateritia_lyrata.jpg
Tarebia_granifera.jpg
Tarebia_granifera_1.jpg