A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diminovula caledonica

(Crosse, H., 1872) Shell size 5 - 13 mm S Korea; Malaysia; Philippines; New Caledonia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE EOCYPRAEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 20, p 62; Pl. 2/1
The Living Ovulidaep 57; Pl. 51/4-7
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Ovula pudica Tryon, G.W., 1885
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 Alain Celzard
Diminovula_caledonica_1.jpg
Diminovula_caledonica.jpg