A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lottia subrugosa

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1846) Shell size 16 - 30 mm Brazil - Uruguay
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 13/3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Lottia onychina Gould, A.A., 1852
Patella muelleri Dunker, R.W., 1875
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
Lottia_subrugosa_2.jpg
Collisella_subrugosa_1.jpg
Collisella_subrugosa.jpg