A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alertalex alertae

(Marshall, B.A., 1995) Shell size 27 - 31 mm Chatham Rise, E of South Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Alertalex blacki Dell, R.K., 1956
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 Femorale
Alertalex_blacki_holotype_M009767.jpg
Calliostoma_alertae.jpg