A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marginella (Marginella) cloveri cloveri

Ríos, E.C. & H.R. Matthews, 1972 Shell size 10 - 24 mm Surinam - E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 328/11
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 28; 215/2.1-3.2
Marginellasp 36/28
Gloria MarisVol. 30, p 36; 37/3
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) moscatelli Boyer, F., 1997 (nomen nudum)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 28
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 George Sangiouloglou
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
Marginella_cloveri.jpg
Marginella_cloveri_1.jpg
Marginella_cloveri_2.jpg
Marginella_cloveri_3.jpg
Marginella_cloveri_4.jpg