A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Persicula imbricata

(Hinds, R.B., 1844) Shell size 7 - 12 mm Gulf of Tehuantepec, Pacific Mexico - Panama; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 344/15
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 435/677
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 38
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29; 310/2.2
Marginellasp 11/21-22; 33/6
The VeligerVol. 8/4, Pl. 48/18-20; Pl. 49/21-33; 283-285
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) vautieri Bernardi, A.C., 1853
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 407
The VeligerVol. 8/4, p 283
Persicula dubiosa Dall, W.H., 1871
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 403
The VeligerVol. 8/4, p 283
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Guido Poppe
4 Lowtide Shells
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
Persicula_imbricata_4.jpg
Persicula_imbricata_4287.jpg
Persicula_imbricata_5.jpg
Persicula_imbricata_1.jpg
Persicula_imbricata_3.jpg
Persicula_imbricata.jpg